Privacy policy and cookies

Privacy policy and cookies

Bfactory Health Products BV, located at Remmerden 58, 3911 TZ Rhenen, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.bfactory.nl
Remmerden 58,
3911 TZ Rhenen
+ 31 317 769 005
info@bfactory.nl

Personal data that we process for administrative reasons
If you become a customer of Bfactory Health Products BV . we automatically process a number of personal data that are required to carry out the requested work.

– Contact details
– Payment details
– Name and address details

We keep this information until you cancel the agreement with us, or longer if this is required by law, for example the tax authorities.

Personal data that we process on this website
Bfactory Health Products BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– IP address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@bfactory.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Bfactory Health Products BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Bfactory Health Products BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Bfactory Health Products BV needs your personal data to be able to perform the requested work. This concerns invoicing and administration.

Automated decision-making
Bfactory Health Products BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Bfactory Health Products BV ).

How long we keep personal data
Bfactory Health Products BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. Bfactory Health Products BV will delete your data within a reasonable period after you have explicitly indicated this via info@bfactory.nl . Some data can only be deleted after a longer period due to legal obligations.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Bfactory Health Products BV only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Bfactory Health Products BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Bfactory Health Products BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s Situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

2 types of cookies are used on bfactory .nl.
1. Strictly necessary cookies
These are cookies that are necessary for the site to function. Without these functional cookies, Bfactory Health Products BV will not work optimally. According to the cookie law, permission is not required for this category of cookies.

WordPress
wp-settings-1, wp-settings-time-1
These cookies are used by the WordPress content management system and are crucial for the operation of the site and are deleted after a maximum of 1 year.

  1. Analytics cookies
    Bfactory Health Products BV works with statistics and uses the analytical cookies so that we can measure where our visitors come from, which browser they use, which pages are visited etc. This information is very important to us, based on this data we can optimize the site and make it more user-friendly. Bfactory Health Products BV uses cookies from the following tools for analytics and optimization : Google Analytics.

The measured data is processed anonymously (without your IP address) and is never provided to third parties, unless required by law.

Google Analytics:
__ga, __gat, _ gid
These cookies come from Google and are deleted after a maximum of two years.

Bfactory Health Products BV has entered into a processor agreement with Google; Bfactory Health Products BV has masked the last octet of the IP address;
Bfactory Health Products BV has turned off ‘data sharing’; Bfactory Health Products BV does not use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bfactory Health Products BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@bfactory.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy . This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Bfactory Health Products BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Bfactory Health Products BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@bfactory.nl .